115 Cambrian Way Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cambrian Way, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $451,644, approximately $273 per square foot. 115 Cambrian Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Kapica Jonathan G and Kapica Holly K
Bought by
Robbins James C and Robbins Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,831
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$363,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Vansciver Monica
Bought by
Kapica Jonathan G and Kapica Holly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins James C | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Kapica Jonathan G | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins James C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapica Jonathan G | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $390,468 | $135,000 | $255,468 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $390,468 | $135,000 | $255,468 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $287,857 | $110,000 | $177,857 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $287,857 | $110,000 | $177,857 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $287,857 | $110,000 | $177,857 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $287,857 | $110,000 | $177,857 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $225,155 | $90,000 | $135,155 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $225,155 | $90,000 | $135,155 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $225,155 | $90,000 | $135,155 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $225,155 | $90,000 | $135,155 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $197,918 | $64,000 | $133,918 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $197,918 | $64,000 | $133,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map