112 Cambrian Way Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cambrian Way, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $414,754, approximately $266 per square foot. 112 Cambrian Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Bought by
Willis Victor Timothy and Willis Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Victor Timothy | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $358,761 | $135,000 | $223,761 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $358,761 | $135,000 | $223,761 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $262,324 | $110,000 | $152,324 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $262,324 | $110,000 | $152,324 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $262,324 | $110,000 | $152,324 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $262,324 | $110,000 | $152,324 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $206,253 | $90,000 | $116,253 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $206,253 | $90,000 | $116,253 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $206,253 | $90,000 | $116,253 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $206,253 | $90,000 | $116,253 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $179,184 | $64,000 | $115,184 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $179,184 | $64,000 | $115,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map