NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $232,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,337 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

This 2034 sq ft Classic Center Hall Colonial has much to offer. Eat in kitchen, formal dining room, large living room leads to a sunroom which leads to a sunporch. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms - the small bedroom off the master would be ideal as a baby' room or a master bathroom. Stairs lead to the attic which could be finished for multiple uses. The backyard is fenced in and makes for a pretty setting.
Due to multiple interest the deadline for offers will be Tuesday 12th by 5.00pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Drake

Listing by Dropped Members License #40DR0855895 Listed on: 07/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Hanlon

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401316693

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 9,272 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-038-000-0002-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,658

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

9,272 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Montclair Heights
  • Directions: Seeley Ave to E Fayette to Candee.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-038-000-0002-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3658.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2022
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$215,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.48%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$138,954
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,829

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Helen M Christopher Irt and Christopher
Bought by
Christopher Marie and Christopher Peter C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Christopher Helen
Bought by
Irrev Helen

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boru Habiba $150,000 None Available
Christopher Marie -- None Available
Christopher Marie E -- None Available
Irrev Helen -- Koldin Law Center, P.C.
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boru Habiba $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Sold $150,000 +11.1% $74 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 For Sale $135,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,218 $91,000 $12,500 $78,500
2024 $1,429 $91,000 $12,500 $78,500
2023 $1,376 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2022 $1,395 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2021 $1,395 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2020 $1,373 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2019 $1,477 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2018 $1,477 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2017 -- $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2016 $1,452 $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2015 -- $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
2014 -- $83,300 $12,500 $70,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1419424

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-038-000-0002-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.