115 Cephus Williams Rd Silver Creek, MS 39663
Estimated Value: $142,930 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cephus Williams Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663 and is currently estimated at $156,733, approximately $87 per square foot. 115 Cephus Williams Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $9,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $9,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $9,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $9,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $13,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $9,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $9,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $9,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $9,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $9,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,618 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map