115 Cherry St Clarkson, NE 68629
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $97,071
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cherry St, Clarkson, NE 68629 and is currently estimated at $94,536. 115 Cherry St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Clarkson Elementary School, Clarkson Junior/Senior High School, and Saint John Neumann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Rutjens Jerome D and Rutjens Nancy M
Bought by
Lopour Dean L and Lopour Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,641
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopour Dean L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopour Dean L | $19,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $6,665 | $5,040 | $1,625 |
| 2024 | $125 | $6,665 | $5,040 | $1,625 |
| 2023 | $125 | $8,270 | $5,040 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $145 | $9,080 | $5,040 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $146 | $9,080 | $5,040 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $147 | $9,080 | $5,040 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $132 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $133 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $135 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $135 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $137 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
| 2014 | $175 | $8,240 | $4,200 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map