115 Chestnut St Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $210,862 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chestnut St, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $243,466, approximately $167 per square foot. 115 Chestnut St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $14,472 | $3,000 | $11,472 |
| 2024 | $945 | $14,472 | $3,000 | $11,472 |
| 2023 | $976 | $13,883 | $3,000 | $10,883 |
| 2022 | $95,977 | $13,883 | $3,000 | $10,883 |
| 2021 | $959 | $13,883 | $3,000 | $10,883 |
| 2020 | $958 | $13,883 | $3,000 | $10,883 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $12,806 | $3,000 | $9,806 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $12,806 | $3,000 | $9,806 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $12,806 | $3,000 | $9,806 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $12,806 | $3,000 | $9,806 |
| 2015 | $714 | $11,626 | $3,000 | $8,626 |
| 2014 | $763 | $11,626 | $3,000 | $8,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,626 | $3,000 | $8,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map