115 Concord St Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $411,568
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Concord St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $399,142, approximately $413 per square foot. 115 Concord St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Pulido Esperanza
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Simtim Paz Juliet P
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Pulido Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Archuleta Jim R and Archuleta Gloria M
Bought by
Simtim Virgilio S and Simtim Paz Juliet P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,944
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simtim Virgilio S | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simtim Virgilio S | $109,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $272,266 | $76,943 | $195,323 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $266,929 | $75,435 | $191,494 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $261,696 | $73,956 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $256,565 | $72,506 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $251,535 | $71,085 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $248,957 | $70,357 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $244,077 | $68,978 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $239,292 | $67,626 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $234,600 | $66,300 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $154,372 | $56,136 | $98,236 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $152,054 | $55,293 | $96,761 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $149,076 | $54,210 | $94,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map