115 Conifer Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,467,049
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Conifer Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,378,512, approximately $568 per square foot. 115 Conifer Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Antolin Edwin P and Antolin Susan C
Bought by
Antolin Family Trust and Antolin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Davis Kenneth W and Davis Dorothy J
Bought by
Antolin Edwin P and Antolin Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antolin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antolin Edwin P | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antolin Edwin P | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Antolin Edwin P | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,782 | $632,036 | $239,503 | $392,533 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $619,644 | $234,807 | $384,837 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $607,495 | $230,203 | $377,292 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $595,585 | $225,690 | $369,895 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $583,908 | $221,265 | $362,643 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $566,591 | $214,703 | $351,888 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $555,483 | $210,494 | $344,989 |
| 2017 | $6,589 | $544,592 | $206,367 | $338,225 |
| 2016 | $6,426 | $533,915 | $202,321 | $331,594 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $525,896 | $199,282 | $326,614 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $515,596 | $195,379 | $320,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map