115 Cooley St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cooley St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $342,603, approximately $208 per square foot. 115 Cooley St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1985
Bought by
Newth William E and Newth Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newth William E | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newth William E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $247,100 | $66,400 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $236,400 | $66,400 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $225,300 | $63,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $199,700 | $66,300 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $187,900 | $60,300 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $182,800 | $60,300 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $175,700 | $60,300 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $170,400 | $60,300 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $168,700 | $60,300 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $164,400 | $60,300 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $167,300 | $60,300 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map