Estimated Value: $432,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Corbett Ln, Coram, MT 59913 and is currently estimated at $458,645, approximately $434 per square foot. 115 Corbett Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Ruder Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Mundel Kimberly and Mundel Chris E
Bought by
Chris & Kimberly Mundel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Mundel Kimberly
Bought by
Mundel Kimberly and Mundel Chris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris & Kimberly Mundel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mundel Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |