115 Corrinne Dr Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Corrinne Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $348,257, approximately $284 per square foot. 115 Corrinne Dr is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Kirkendoll Jessica
Bought by
Tessmer Barbara and Tessmer Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,491
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Meneghini Paul
Bought by
Kirkendoll Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Baune Construction Inc
Bought by
Meneghini Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Fst Llc
Bought by
Baune Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,505
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Kaw Parks Llc
Bought by
Fst Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessmer Barbara | $335,000 | -- | |
| Kirkendoll Jessica | $233,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Meneghini Paul | $263,900 | -- | |
| Baune Construction Inc | $672,000 | -- | |
| Fst Llc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessmer Barbara | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkendoll Jessica | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkendoll Jessica | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Baune Construction Inc | $130,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $300,800 | $82,400 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $300,800 | $82,400 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $305,900 | $86,200 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $295,000 | $73,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $224,700 | $41,700 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $214,800 | $36,900 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $198,900 | $33,900 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $174,400 | $30,900 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $158,700 | $27,700 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $152,200 | $27,700 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $149,700 | $28,700 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map