115 County Road 317 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 County Road 317, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $163,095, approximately $140 per square foot. 115 County Road 317 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Sm Chris
Bought by
Nambo Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nambo Alfonso | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $324 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $268 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $8,540 | $1,120 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $228 | $8,540 | $1,120 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $208 | $7,880 | $1,120 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $208 | $7,880 | $1,120 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $200 | $7,600 | $1,120 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $176 | $6,800 | $1,120 | $5,680 |
| 2014 | $183 | $7,040 | $1,120 | $5,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,040 | $1,120 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map