99 County Road 317 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 County Road 317, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $148,744, approximately $134 per square foot. 99 County Road 317 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Putman Hw Micah B
Bought by
Rikard Jarod Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rikard Jarod Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $219 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $7,300 | $1,060 | $6,240 |
| 2019 | $191 | $7,300 | $1,060 | $6,240 |
| 2018 | $172 | $6,680 | $1,060 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $172 | $6,680 | $1,060 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $166 | $6,460 | $1,060 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $166 | $6,460 | $1,060 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,680 | $1,060 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,680 | $1,060 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map