115 Craven St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights Neighborhood
Studio
7
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Craven St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 115 Craven St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,737 | $675,111 | $151,540 | $523,571 |
| 2024 | $10,737 | $661,874 | $148,569 | $513,305 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $648,897 | $145,656 | $503,241 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $636,174 | $142,800 | $493,374 |
| 2021 | $9,547 | $623,700 | $140,000 | $483,700 |
| 2020 | $9,756 | $650,000 | $97,000 | $553,000 |
| 2019 | $9,578 | $650,000 | $97,000 | $553,000 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $420,000 | $67,000 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $420,000 | $67,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $300,000 | $48,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $240,000 | $41,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map