115 Danrose Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Danrose Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $477,218, approximately $359 per square foot. 115 Danrose Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Beardsley Carol
Bought by
Moussa Laurie and Phillips Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Laurie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $142,184 | $36,557 | $105,627 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $139,397 | $35,841 | $103,556 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $136,665 | $35,139 | $101,526 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $133,986 | $34,450 | $99,536 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $131,360 | $33,775 | $97,585 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $130,014 | $33,429 | $96,585 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $127,466 | $32,774 | $94,692 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $124,968 | $32,132 | $92,836 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $122,518 | $31,502 | $91,016 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $120,117 | $30,885 | $89,232 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $118,314 | $30,422 | $87,892 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $115,998 | $29,827 | $86,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map