115 Davidson Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Davidson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $156,780, approximately $96 per square foot. 115 Davidson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Arrington Mable A
Bought by
Madbar Mohammad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Kahle Brian
Bought by
Arrington Mable A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Barons Development Inc
Bought by
Arrington Mable A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madbar Mohammad A | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Arrington Mable A | $39,900 | -- | |
| Arrington Mable A | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrington Mable A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $150,000 | $7,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $308 | $55,000 | $4,500 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $286 | $55,000 | $4,500 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $277 | $55,000 | $4,500 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $277 | $55,000 | $4,500 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $321 | $55,000 | $4,500 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $248 | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $699 | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $4,300 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map