115 Davis Rd Sandy Hook, MS 39478
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Davis Rd, Sandy Hook, MS 39478 and is currently estimated at $202,841, approximately $111 per square foot. 115 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Marion Primary School, West Marion Elementary School, and West Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Slocum Construction Llc
Bought by
Pittman Carmes F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Pittman Carmen F
Bought by
Slocum Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Carmes F | -- | None Available | |
| Slocum Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $13,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $10,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $10,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $10,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map