115 Dean St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dean St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $583,636, approximately $315 per square foot. 115 Dean St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Peters Pwggy E
Bought by
Peggy E Peters Irt and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Peters David A and Peters Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy E Peters Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Peters David A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters David A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters David A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $482,300 | $200,000 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $474,700 | $192,400 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $412,700 | $173,100 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $366,300 | $153,900 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $350,600 | $146,200 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $344,300 | $146,200 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $344,300 | $146,200 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $316,500 | $146,200 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $294,100 | $138,500 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $291,000 | $135,400 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $256,300 | $136,600 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map