43 Dean St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $642,986 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Dean St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $742,997, approximately $336 per square foot. 43 Dean St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Oconnor Paul and Oconnor Phyllis J
Bought by
Houghton Gary and Houghton Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,781
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Gary | $348,000 | -- | |
| Houghton Gary | $348,000 | -- | |
| Houghton Gary | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghton Gary | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Houghton Gary | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Gary | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Gary | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $557,800 | $204,000 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $533,800 | $196,100 | $337,700 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $440,500 | $176,500 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $374,900 | $156,900 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $367,100 | $149,100 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $367,100 | $149,100 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $362,000 | $149,100 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $345,200 | $149,100 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $331,200 | $141,200 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $328,100 | $138,100 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $334,100 | $138,800 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map