115 Deer Run Rd Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $700,271 - $767,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Deer Run Rd, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $737,068, approximately $223 per square foot. 115 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Laskarzewski Walter and Laskarzewski Joyce
Bought by
Corrigan Richard and Corrigan Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Richard | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,854 | $394,610 | $71,680 | $322,930 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $414,610 | $71,680 | $342,930 |
| 2023 | $10,553 | $286,300 | $71,100 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $10,003 | $286,300 | $71,100 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $9,895 | $286,300 | $71,100 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $9,502 | $286,300 | $71,100 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $9,502 | $286,300 | $71,100 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $9,731 | $289,700 | $76,300 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $9,236 | $289,700 | $76,300 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $8,949 | $289,700 | $76,300 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $8,720 | $289,700 | $76,300 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | $8,436 | $289,700 | $76,300 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map