53 Branch Ct Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $714,844 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Branch Ct, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $764,961, approximately $251 per square foot. 53 Branch Ct is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Blum Stephen
Bought by
Juliani Marra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,270
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliani Marra | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juliani Marra | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juliani Marra | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juliani Marra | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juliani Marra | $184,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,862 | $394,870 | $73,360 | $321,510 |
| 2024 | $11,202 | $394,870 | $73,360 | $321,510 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $253,400 | $72,900 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $253,400 | $72,900 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $253,400 | $72,900 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $253,400 | $72,900 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $8,410 | $253,400 | $72,900 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $9,056 | $269,600 | $78,200 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $8,595 | $269,600 | $78,200 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $269,600 | $78,200 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $8,115 | $269,600 | $78,200 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $7,851 | $269,600 | $78,200 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map