115 Delray Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $199,884 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Delray Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $218,221, approximately $144 per square foot. 115 Delray Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map