115 Dennis Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $313,523 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dennis Dr, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $329,131, approximately $326 per square foot. 115 Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Foulger Thomas Kelly and Foulger Donald M
Bought by
Foulger Thomas Kelly and Separate Kelly Foulger Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulger Thomas Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $51,678 | $11,750 | $39,928 |
| 2023 | $612 | $49,674 | $11,295 | $38,379 |
| 2022 | $605 | $48,701 | $11,074 | $37,627 |
| 2021 | $588 | $47,747 | $10,857 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $586 | $47,258 | $10,746 | $36,512 |
| 2019 | $575 | $46,333 | $10,536 | $35,797 |
| 2018 | $563 | $45,426 | $10,330 | $35,096 |
| 2017 | $554 | $44,536 | $10,128 | $34,408 |
| 2016 | $536 | $43,664 | $9,930 | $33,734 |
| 2015 | $528 | $43,009 | $9,781 | $33,228 |
| 2014 | $519 | $42,168 | $9,590 | $32,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map