NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Dexter Ave Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $236,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2016

Last sale price $108,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,680 / mo

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2016

4 bedrooms and two full bathrooms in this spacious home. Downstairs has a large bedroom, bathroom and living room. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, another bathroom, another living room, kitchen, dining area, and sliding glass doors leading to a deck. Lots of parking in driveway and garage. Tenant pays utilities & responsible for lawn mowing and snow removal. Liverpool schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tony D'Anzica

Listing by DynaMax Realty, Inc. License #31DA1119388 Listed on: 04/18/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Woycechowsky

Listing by DynaMax Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x90

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/18/16
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-085-000-0003-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2016-04-18

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: From the Interstate go south on Buckley Road toward the lake and take a left onto Dexter Ave
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-085-000-0003-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X90

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Rented $1,495 -6.3% --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Sold $108,500 -5.6% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,496 $122,600 $11,300 $111,300
2024 $5,496 $122,600 $11,300 $111,300
2023 $5,275 $122,600 $11,300 $111,300
2022 $4,906 $122,600 $11,300 $111,300
2021 $4,772 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2020 $5,040 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2019 $2,121 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2018 $5,241 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2017 $682 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2016 $6,644 $108,500 $11,300 $97,200
2015 -- $91,000 $11,300 $79,700
2014 -- $91,000 $11,300 $79,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S352938

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889 085.-03-09.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.