NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Dover Dr Unit 1153 Des Plaines, IL 60018

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $155,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6.39 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 115 Dover Dr Unit 1153, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $145,557. 115 Dover Dr Unit 1153 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
Dela Torre Joel and De La Torre
Current Estimated Value
$145,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,246
Outstanding Balance
$73,211
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,346

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Abraham Johnson
Bought by
Chicago Trust Company Na and Trust Number Bev 4988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Abraham Johnson
Bought by
The Chicago Trust Company Na and Trust Number Bev 4988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Foster John Edward and Deaver Aleithia Ann
Bought by
Abraham Johnson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Foster John Edward
Bought by
Foster John Edward and Deaver Aleithia Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Hamlin Ridgeway Llc
Bought by
Foster John E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,965
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dela Torre Joel $107,000 Fidelity National Title
Chicago Trust Company Na -- Attorney
The Chicago Trust Company Na -- Attorney
Abraham Johnson $104,000 Multiple
Foster John Edward -- --
Foster John E -- Git
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dela Torre Joel $80,246
Previous Owner Abraham Johnson $83,000
Previous Owner Foster John E $87,965
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,203 $10,330 $2,162 $8,168
2024 $2,203 $8,696 $1,853 $6,843
2023 $2,107 $8,696 $1,853 $6,843
2022 $2,107 $8,696 $1,853 $6,843
2021 $2,015 $7,252 $1,235 $6,017
2020 $1,971 $7,252 $1,235 $6,017
2019 $1,904 $7,702 $1,235 $6,467
2018 $1,350 $4,831 $1,029 $3,802
2017 $1,326 $4,831 $1,029 $3,802
2016 $1,337 $5,178 $1,029 $4,149
2015 $1,136 $4,122 $926 $3,196
2014 $1,123 $4,122 $926 $3,196
2013 $1,099 $4,122 $926 $3,196
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.