Estimated Value: $478,116 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 21st St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $497,279, approximately $408 per square foot. 115 E 21st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Mohr Laura S
Bought by
Laura S Mohr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Dorothy A
Bought by
Mohr Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,922
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura S Mohr Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mohr Laura S | $221,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohr Laura S | $207,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $327,202 | $97,494 | $229,708 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $320,787 | $95,583 | $225,204 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $314,498 | $93,709 | $220,789 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $308,332 | $91,872 | $216,460 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $302,287 | $90,071 | $212,216 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $299,188 | $89,148 | $210,040 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $293,322 | $87,400 | $205,922 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $287,572 | $85,687 | $201,885 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $281,934 | $84,007 | $197,927 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $276,408 | $82,361 | $194,047 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $255,000 | $76,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $179,400 | $53,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map