115 E 2nd St Minneapolis, KS 67467
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 2nd St, Minneapolis, KS 67467 and is currently estimated at $198,687, approximately $84 per square foot. 115 E 2nd St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Minneapolis Elementary School and Minneapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Ruth A
Bought by
George Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Mary Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Mary Beth | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $19,315 | $282 | $19,033 |
| 2024 | $32 | $17,884 | $282 | $17,602 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $17,032 | $282 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $14,505 | $282 | $14,223 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $12,834 | $282 | $12,552 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $12,395 | $282 | $12,113 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $12,932 | $282 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $12,932 | $282 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $12,749 | $282 | $12,467 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $12,224 | $282 | $11,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,903 | $282 | $11,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,616 | $282 | $11,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map