115 E 7th St Ames, IA 50010
Brandshell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 7th St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $206,201, approximately $165 per square foot. 115 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Held Bruce M and Held Jolene K
Bought by
Kte Iowa Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kte Iowa Properties Llc | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $198,100 | $30,400 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $180,500 | $28,900 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $180,500 | $28,900 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $115,700 | $28,900 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $115,700 | $28,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $109,800 | $27,500 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $109,800 | $27,500 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $109,800 | $27,500 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $109,800 | $27,500 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $92,500 | $27,200 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $92,500 | $27,200 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $92,500 | $27,200 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map