115 E 94th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $1,135,156
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 94th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $921,789, approximately $384 per square foot. 115 E 94th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Wright Ronald
Bought by
Gordon F F and Gordon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Gordon F F and Gordon K
Bought by
Wright Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Salesman Karen
Bought by
Rodgers Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Ames Danielle L and Mitchell Fannie Mae
Bought by
Salesman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mitchell Fannie Mae and Amos Danielle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon F F | -- | -- | |
| Gordon F F | -- | -- | |
| Gordon F F | -- | -- | |
| Wright Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Wright Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Wright Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Veronica | $550,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Veronica | $550,000 | -- | |
| Salesman Karen | $422,000 | -- | |
| Salesman Karen | $422,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Fannie Mae | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Fannie Mae | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Veronica | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salesman Karen | $422,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,340 | $67,320 | $25,560 | $41,760 |
| 2025 | $7,282 | $67,800 | $25,560 | $42,240 |
| 2024 | $7,282 | $59,700 | $25,560 | $34,140 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $60,660 | $25,560 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $51,660 | $25,560 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $45,120 | $25,560 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $44,640 | $25,560 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $47,100 | $25,560 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $28,513 | $22,410 | $6,103 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $26,900 | $19,964 | $6,936 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $25,380 | $20,516 | $4,864 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $25,380 | $15,575 | $9,805 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $25,179 | $18,151 | $7,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map