114 E 94th St Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,055,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,840
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $900,667, approximately $234 per square foot. 114 E 94th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Simms Marcia
Bought by
Simms Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Marcia | -- | Washington Title Insurance C | |
| Simms Marcia | -- | Washington Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simms Marcia | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,385 | $90,780 | $27,240 | $63,540 |
| 2025 | $7,001 | $69,060 | $27,240 | $41,820 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $66,420 | $27,240 | $39,180 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $77,460 | $27,240 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $63,780 | $27,240 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $49,260 | $27,240 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $57,000 | $27,240 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $28,513 | $19,378 | $9,135 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $26,900 | $16,283 | $10,617 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $25,380 | $17,096 | $8,284 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $25,380 | $17,380 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $25,179 | $17,057 | $8,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map