Estimated Value: $410,000 - $861,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Broadway, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $553,932, approximately $362 per square foot. 115 E Broadway is a home with nearby schools including North Salem Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Salem Town Of
Bought by
Weymouth Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weymouth Enterprise Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Weymouth Enterprise Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $302,900 | $139,700 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $296,700 | $139,700 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $207,400 | $139,700 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $256,600 | $139,700 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $256,600 | $139,700 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $186,500 | $99,800 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $186,500 | $99,800 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $186,500 | $99,800 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $186,500 | $99,800 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,500 | $99,800 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,000 | $105,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,000 | $105,000 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,000 | $105,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map