Estimated Value: $474,000 - $524,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,771
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Charron Rd, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $506,958, approximately $106 per square foot. 115 E Charron Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Giedra Gary T
Bought by
Giedra Gary T and Garcia Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Giedra Maria R
Bought by
Giedra Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Turner Frank H
Bought by
Vaneaton David A and Vaneaton Nicole S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Seibert Paul E and Seibert Dixie L
Bought by
Turner Frank H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,557
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giedra Gary T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giedra Gary T | -- | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Giedra Gary T | $197,500 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Vaneaton David A | $160,000 | Valley Title Company | |
| Turner Frank H | $138,700 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giedra Gary T | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Frank H | $136,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $481,600 | $77,100 | $404,500 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $352,400 | $43,000 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $318,000 | $43,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $279,100 | $43,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $247,000 | $43,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $200,900 | $43,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $192,300 | $43,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $190,600 | $43,100 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $195,500 | $43,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $195,500 | $43,100 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $195,500 | $43,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map