Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,303
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Naches Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $288,576, approximately $197 per square foot. 201 E Naches Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Audel and Mendoza Nori A
Bought by
Rainford Michael W and Rainford Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mendoza Audel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Turner Rhonda L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Ashby Virginia C
Bought by
Turner Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainford Michael W | $118,000 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Mendoza Audel | $70,000 | First American Title Comp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $327 | First American Title Comp | |
| Turner Rhonda L | $85,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rainford Michael W | $23,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Rhonda L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $306,000 | $58,500 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $216,800 | $33,400 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $196,900 | $33,400 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $172,500 | $33,400 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $136,800 | $33,400 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $843 | $51,200 | $33,400 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $101,000 | $33,400 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $101,000 | $33,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $103,000 | $33,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $104,100 | $33,500 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $1,511 | $104,100 | $33,500 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map