Estimated Value: $299,000 - $333,851
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Naches Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $314,713, approximately $151 per square foot. 212 E Naches Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Hyatt Phyllis J and Estate Of Florine M Riel
Bought by
Nunez Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,229
Outstanding Balance
$32,046
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Humberto | $93,000 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Humberto | $92,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $343,700 | $59,400 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $281,200 | $33,900 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $270,900 | $33,900 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $234,000 | $33,900 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $172,500 | $33,900 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $136,100 | $33,900 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $141,000 | $33,900 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $139,500 | $34,000 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $140,800 | $34,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $140,900 | $34,000 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $1,908 | $140,900 | $34,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map