Estimated Value: $94,828 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Commercial St, Viola, WI 54664 and is currently estimated at $125,957. 115 E Commercial St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Kickapoo Elementary School and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Jones Karina D
Bought by
Jones Brian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Kilfoy Lily A
Bought by
Jones Brian E and Jones Karina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Haack Allison /Tr and The Lily Kilfoy Trust As Trust
Bought by
Kilfoy Lily
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian E | -- | -- | |
| Jones Brian E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Kilfoy Lily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kilfoy Lily | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $54,700 | $4,100 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $758 | $54,700 | $4,100 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $626 | $54,700 | $4,100 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $668 | $54,700 | $4,100 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $56,200 | $3,100 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $55,200 | $3,100 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $857 | $55,200 | $3,100 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $840 | $55,200 | $3,100 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $876 | $55,200 | $3,100 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $872 | $55,200 | $3,100 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $67,800 | $7,200 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $67,800 | $7,200 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $67,800 | $7,200 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map