Estimated Value: $222,910 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Dewey Ave, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $241,303, approximately $264 per square foot. 115 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Barrera Marce
Bought by
Kuykendall Stephen Paul and Kuykendall Michelle Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,877
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuykendall Stephen Paul | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuykendall Stephen Paul | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $166,160 | $70,560 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $163,920 | $67,620 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $150,580 | $64,680 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $977 | $132,400 | $58,800 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $124,040 | $51,740 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $119,140 | $51,740 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $117,740 | $51,740 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $87,240 | $47,040 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map