115 E Dover Rd Wilmington, VT 05363
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Dover Rd, Wilmington, VT 05363 and is currently estimated at $325,159, approximately $233 per square foot. 115 E Dover Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,453 | $296,500 | $76,500 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $215,050 | $65,000 | $150,050 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $215,050 | $65,000 | $150,050 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $215,050 | $65,000 | $150,050 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $215,050 | $65,000 | $150,050 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map