115 E Duncan Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Duncan Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $158,013, approximately $108 per square foot. 115 E Duncan Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,320 | $1,020 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map