128 E Lee Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Lee Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $147,544, approximately $100 per square foot. 128 E Lee Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $571 | $10,900 | $780 | $10,120 |
| 2023 | $534 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $393 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $343 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $326 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map