152 E Lee Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,813 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E Lee Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $153,203, approximately $102 per square foot. 152 E Lee Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hopkins Marie
Bought by
Hopkins Wesley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Wesley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $11,280 | $780 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $488 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $439 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $351 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $301 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map