NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $158,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2024

Last sale price $140,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $840 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

Welcome to this 3 bedroom/2 Bath home located in the 7 points area close to UNA. The cozy home features hardwood floors, ceiling fans, a laundry room, and all the beautiful charm of an older home. You will also enjoy the low-maintenance living of a metal roof, an extra parking area for potential rental, and a large corner lot. Call today so you do not miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Morgan

Morgan Real Estate, LLC License #137030 Listed on: 04/02/2024

Co-Listed By

James Morgan

DHI Realty License #90284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Florence Elementary School
  • Florence High School

Additional Features

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Richmond Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2402031005018.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1200
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Richmond Heights
  • Architectural Style: Open Floor Plan, Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2402031005018.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence
  • High School: Florence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Vanwester Jerry
Bought by
Wester Heath
Current Estimated Value
$150,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,384
Interest Rate
0.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2024
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Viall Virginia L
Bought by
Perri Vincent J and Perri Judi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
3.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2012
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
List Price
$25,900
Sold Price
$23,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-7.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.83%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wester Heath $140,000 Attorney Only
Wester Jerry V $140,000 Attorney Only
Perri Vincent J -- --
Viall Virginia L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wester Heath $137,500
Previous Owner Perri Vincent J $36,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $140,000 -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $117 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $139,900 +55.4% $117 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $90,000 -3.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $92,900 +288.7% $77 / Sq Ft
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Sold $23,900 -7.7% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2012 01/27/12 For Sale $25,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $458 $11,520 $0 $0
2024 $458 $21,260 $1,760 $19,500
2023 $1,042 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2022 $858 $17,520 $0 $0
2021 $709 $14,460 $0 $0
2020 $624 $12,740 $0 $0
2019 $619 $12,640 $0 $0
2018 $590 $12,040 $0 $0
2017 $544 $11,740 $0 $0
2016 $544 $11,100 $0 $0
2015 $433 $8,840 $0 $0
2014 $413 $8,420 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21856982

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 24-02-03-1-005-018.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.