115 E Elk Ct Hainesville, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $332,256
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Elk Ct, Hainesville, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $328,064, approximately $138 per square foot. 115 E Elk Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Prairieview School, Frederick School, and Grayslake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Followell Valerie and Walsh Erin
Bought by
Mueller Vaughn and Mueller Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,260
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
George Robert P and George Christine E
Bought by
Followell Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Farquhar Karyn A
Bought by
George Robert P and George Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Farquhar Karyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,650
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Vaughn | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Followell Valerie | $229,500 | Executive Land Title | |
| George Robert P | $198,000 | -- | |
| Farquhar Karyn A | $158,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Vaughn | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Followell Valerie | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | George Robert P | $157,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Farquhar Karyn A | $134,650 | |
| Closed | George Robert P | $19,700 | |
| Closed | Followell Valerie | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $97,995 | $14,254 | $83,741 |
| 2024 | $8,689 | $88,483 | $12,870 | $75,613 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $81,207 | $11,812 | $69,395 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $68,156 | $9,477 | $58,679 |
| 2021 | $7,452 | $65,509 | $9,109 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $62,330 | $8,667 | $53,663 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $59,800 | $8,315 | $51,485 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $55,392 | $11,529 | $43,863 |
| 2017 | $7,003 | $55,386 | $10,845 | $44,541 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $51,127 | $10,011 | $41,116 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $46,709 | $9,146 | $37,563 |
| 2014 | $7,673 | $53,577 | $8,478 | $45,099 |
| 2012 | $7,618 | $55,955 | $8,854 | $47,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map