115 E Fee Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Fee Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $168,124, approximately $271 per square foot. 115 E Fee Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Cruickshank Bryan C and Cruickshank Kim M
Bought by
Lane Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$23,857
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$144,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Cruickshank Bryan C and Cruickshank Kim M
Bought by
Cruickshank Bryan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Metropoulos Steve and Metropoulos Georgia
Bought by
Cruickshank Bryan C and Cruickshank Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|