115 E Kingsley St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kerrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,025 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Kingsley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $550,006, approximately $453 per square foot. 115 E Kingsley St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Berg Family Llc
Bought by
Kingsley Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsley Partners Llc | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Berg Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,743 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $90,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $89,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $87,154 | $0 | $0 |