115 E Main St Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $256,430
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Main St, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently priced at $256,430, approximately $284 per square foot. 115 E Main St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $154,100 | $63,600 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $8,348 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,000 | $40,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $124,000 | $40,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,000 | $40,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $40,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map