115 E Manor Dr Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $254,760 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Manor Dr, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $261,440, approximately $128 per square foot. 115 E Manor Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $225,500 | $44,800 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $212,300 | $44,800 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $201,400 | $44,800 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $186,000 | $44,800 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $128,700 | $29,100 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $121,500 | $28,600 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $115,200 | $27,500 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $116,200 | $27,500 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $115,900 | $26,200 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $106,200 | $26,200 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $1,309 | $108,900 | $26,200 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map