115 E Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,314
Sq Ft
2,788
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701. 115 E Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Lloyd Carma J
Bought by
Lloyd Carma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Sold by
Lawson Richard H and Lawson Janice A
Bought by
Lloyd John L and Lloyd Carma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Hubscher Jeffrey A
Bought by
Lawson Richard H and Lawson Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,707
Interest Rate
11.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Carma J | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Lloyd John L | $144,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Richard H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Richard H | $102,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,187 | $578,300 | $272,600 | $305,700 |
| 2024 | $10,187 | $548,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $519,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,825 | $490,300 | $194,700 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $7,826 | $462,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $435,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $407,900 | $194,700 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $407,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $407,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,344 | $404,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,344 | $402,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map