115 E Pine St Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $312,713 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Pine St, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $345,678, approximately $170 per square foot. 115 E Pine St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Cox Rex J and Cox Barbara J
Bought by
Rb Cox Family Trust and Cox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Cox Rex J and Cox Carroll J
Bought by
Cox Rex J and Cox Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Cox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Rex J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,819 | $31,633 | $5,962 | $25,671 |
| 2025 | $1,819 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $29,480 | $3,614 | $25,866 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $25,353 | $3,362 | $21,991 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $17,256 | $3,362 | $13,894 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $17,256 | $3,362 | $13,894 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map