115 E Powell Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $313,806 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Powell Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $341,452, approximately $182 per square foot. 115 E Powell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Candace L
Bought by
Mills Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$196,819
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Stapp John W and Stapp Donna L
Bought by
Johnson Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Kevin P | $235,000 | Home Surety T&E Llc | |
| Johnson Candace L | $177,675 | Southern Trust Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Kevin P | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Candace L | $142,100 | |
| Closed | Johnson Candace L | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $75,375 | $11,000 | $64,375 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $56,950 | $6,575 | $50,375 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $56,950 | $6,575 | $50,375 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $56,950 | $6,575 | $50,375 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $56,950 | $6,575 | $50,375 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $43,575 | $6,575 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $43,575 | $6,575 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $43,575 | $6,575 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $43,575 | $6,575 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $38,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $38,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map