115 E Relation St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $192,818 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Relation St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $235,455, approximately $135 per square foot. 115 E Relation St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $919 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $761 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $761 | $14,886 | $1,856 | $13,030 |
| 2024 | $791 | $14,052 | $1,856 | $12,196 |
| 2023 | $791 | $11,850 | $1,711 | $10,139 |
| 2022 | $776 | $10,359 | $1,711 | $8,648 |
| 2021 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map